Monday, 23 April 2012

Anne Hathaway Hd Wallpapers

Posted by Zeeshan Shah at 01:10

Time frame of Birth
12 Nov 1982, Brooklyn, New You are able to Town, New You are able to, USA

Birth Name
Anne Jacqueline Hathaway


5' 8" (1.73 m)

Mini Biography
Anne Jacqueline Hathaway (born Nov 12, 1982) is an United states celebrity. After several level tasks, she showed up in the 1999 tv sequence Get Actual. She performed Mia Thermopolis in The Queen Journal (2001). Over the next three decades, Hathaway reprised that part for The Queen Journal 2: Elegant Involvement, and showed up in household movies, showing as the name personality in Ella Captivated, both in 2004. Hathaway is also an Emmy successful celebrity for her voice-over efficiency in The Simpsons.

Hathaway had extraordinary tasks in Damage and Brokeback Hill, both in 2005. She showed up in The Demon Would wear Prada (2006) and in Becoming Linda (2007) as Linda Austen. In 2008, she was recommended for her cause part in Rachel Getting Committed, for which she won prizes and was selected for the Academia Prize for Best Actress. Truly, she showed up in the box workplace visits Valentine Day and Tim Burtons Alice In Wonderland, as well as Really like and Other Medication. This year, she had a speech part in the cartoon movie Rio and showed up in Only Scherfig's version of One Day. She is planned to perform Selina Kyle (Catwoman) in Captain christopher Nolan's The Darkish Dark night Goes up.

People journal known as her one of its cutting-edge celebrities of 2001, and she first showed up on its record of the 50 Most Wonderful Individuals in 2006. 
Anne Hathaway


Your Ad Here

If you enjoyed this post and wish to be informed whenever a new post is published, then make sure you subscribe to my regular Email Updates. Subscribe Now!

Kindly Bookmark and Share it:



Have any question? Feel Free To Post Below:


© 2011. All Rights Reserved | Hd Wallpapers | Template by Blogger Widgets

Home | About | Top