Wednesday, 2 May 2012

Malin Akerman Hd Wallpapers

Posted by Zeeshan Shah at 00:10

Malin Akerman

Time frame of Birth
12 May 1978, Stockholm, Sweden

Birth Name
Malin Nancy Åkerman

5' 7½" (1.71 m)

Malin Nancy Åkerman (; May 12, 1978) is a Swedish–Canadian celebrity and style. She was blessed in Stockholm, Norway and shifted to North america at the age of two. As a kid, she showed up in several tv advertisements before going on to win a which agreement at age 16. Åkerman's performing profession started with her introduction on the North america tv sequence Earth: Last Issue in 1997, after which she made looks on several other North america shows. In the beginning 2000s, she had many tv and movie areas, such as The Utopian Community (2003) and Harold & Kumar Go to Bright Adventure (2004). Following a assisting aspect on the short-lived funny sequence The Return (2005), Åkerman obtained her first featuring aspect in the movie The Heartbreak Kid (2007).

Åkerman got her big separate last season, when throw as Cotton Spectre II in the hero movie Watchmen, a aspect for which she was selected for a Saturn Prize for Best Supporting Actress. The same season, Åkerman had assisting and featuring tasks in both The Offer and Partners Escape, two professional visits that obtained combined to adverse opinions. Truly, she became aspect of the primary throw on the funny sequence Children's Medical center. Åkerman was the cause musician for the substitute rock-band The Petalstones, but departed to pay attention to performing. She has been committed to the group's percussionist, Roberto Zincone since 2007. The several is located in Los Angeles, Florida. 

Your Ad Here

If you enjoyed this post and wish to be informed whenever a new post is published, then make sure you subscribe to my regular Email Updates. Subscribe Now!

Kindly Bookmark and Share it:



Have any question? Feel Free To Post Below:


© 2011. All Rights Reserved | Hd Wallpapers | Template by Blogger Widgets

Home | About | Top